CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 21, 2026, at 10:35 pm, the Oxford Police Department made contact with Shawn Boz, 30, of Oxford, in the 200 Blk South Third Street. A records check determined that Boz had an active Chester County Bench Warrant and he was placed into custody. Boz was transported to the Oxford Police Department and transferred to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.
Location
200 S 3rd St
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-26-00363 / Thompson
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.