(1 count) Simple Assault and 3 additional charges
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 22, 2023, at 8:02am, OPD was dispatched to the area of Wheeler Blvd & N 4th Street for a disturbance. Upon police arrive, the victim reports 38-year-old, Robert Arrowood of Oxford walked up to them while seated in their vehicle and was punched by Arrowood. The victim drove away as Arrowood broke off their side mirror and caused other vehicles damage. Arrowood was arrested and transported to Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
Wheeler Blvd
N 4th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-23-02643 / Richards