(1 COUNT ) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
& (1 COUNT) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for Christopher Zeigler for retail theft and receiving stolen property. If anyone has information regarding Christopher Ziegler or his whereabouts, please get in touch with the North Coventry Township Police Department at 610-323-8360 or submit a tip.
Location
1136 Town Square Rd
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Sep 18, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
20250808M3936 - 41
Issuing Authority
DISTRICT COURT 15-3-01
Holding Department
NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT