(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy (F3)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (F3) (1 count) Criminal Conspiracy
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
118 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The North Coventry Township Police Department has obtained an arrest warrant for Lauren Marie Macauley of Pottstown, PA. Macauley is wanted in connection to retail theft from the Giant Food Store in North Coventry Township where she conspired with Heather Lee Levan, also of Pottstown, PA to steal multiple items of merchandise with a value of $554.87. It is recommended that Lauren Macauley turn herself in to answer to these charges. Anyone with information about where Macauley may be staying can contact the North Coventry Twp. Police at 610-323-8360.
Location
86 Glocker Way
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Nov 9, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-0000304-2023
Reference ID
20231102M5953-36
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-01
Holding Department
North Coventry Twp. Police