7 COUNTS OF BURGLARY (F2)
7 COUNTS OF CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
3 COUNTS OF THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
3 COUNTS OF RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating 54-year-old Felix Robert Cuevas of Pottstown, who is wanted on a felony arrest warrant.
The charges stem from an investigation that determined Cuevas and Brenda Borysowski unlawfully entered the CubeSmart storage facility located at 351 W. Schuylkill Road and removed property belonging to both CubeSmart and its renters.
Cuevas is charged with seven felony counts of Burglary, seven felony counts of Criminal Trespass, three felony counts of Theft by Unlawful Taking, and three felony counts of Receiving Stolen Property.
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Felix Cuevas is requested to submit a tip, Call NCPD at (610)323-8360 or email Detective Machese at vmachese@norcopd.org
As always, we appreciate the public's assistance in helping us locate wanted individuals and bring this investigation to a successful conclusion.
Location
351 W. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-0000163-2026
Issuing Authority
DC 15-3-01
Holding Department
NCPD
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.