(1) COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT OF HARASSMENT
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2026, at approximately 3:34 p.m., officers with the North Coventry Police Department responded to 1020 Riverside Drive for a reported domestic disturbance. During the investigation, officers observed injuries to the victim which were alleged to be caused by Wagner.
As a result of the investigation, officers arrested Stacy Wagner, 46, of Pottstown, Pennsylvania. Wagner was charged with one count of Simple Assault and one count of Harassment. Wagner was arraigned and released on bail. A preliminary hearing is scheduled for 08/27/2026 at District Court 15-3-01
Location
1000 block of Riverside Drive
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20260819M4343-44
Arraignment Date
Aug 19, 2026
Bail
1000