(1) COUNT DUI (1) COUNT TRAFFIC OFFENSE
Age
41
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On December 4, 2025, at 0124 hours, North Coventry Police Department officers witnessed a vehicle traveling west on Route 422 committing multiple traffic violations. Following a traffic stop, officers conducted an investigation and arrested Surendra Tummeti, a 40-year-old resident of both Downingtown and Reading, Pennsylvania. Tummeti faces charges of driving under the influence and related traffic offenses.
Location
Route 422 West
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20251204M6153-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.