(1) COUNT DUI & (4) COUNTS OF TRAFFIC OFFENSES
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
176 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
OOn June 29, 2026, at approximately 8:56 p.m., officers with the North Coventry Police Department observed a vehicle commit a traffic violation in the 1100 block of South Hanover Street. Officers initiated a traffic stop, and a subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of 68-year-old Maciej Swiatoniowski of Poland.
Swiatoniowski was charged with one count of Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and four related traffic offenses. He consented to a blood draw, and the sample was submitted to a laboratory for analysis. The results indicated a blood alcohol concentration (BAC) of 0.154% at the time the blood sample was collected. Charges were filed with District Court 15-3-01.
Location
1100 S. Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20260629M3356
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.