(1) COUNT DUI (1) COUNT TRAFFIC OFFENSE
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 7, 2025, at 9:35 p.m., North Coventry Police pulled over a vehicle at the intersection of S. Hanover Street and E. Main Street due to a traffic infraction. Upon interacting with the driver, identified as William Sullivan of Spring City, PA, officers determined that Sullivan was under the influence and unfit to operate his vehicle safely. Sullivan was taken into custody without incident and subsequently charged, with the case filed in District Court 15-3-01.
Location
S. HANOVER ST.
E. MAIN ST.
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20251107M5646 (39)