(1) COUNT OF RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 28, 2026, at 6:10 p.m., North Coventry Police Department officers were dispatched to Wawa, located at 260 W. Schuylkill Road, for an in-progress retail theft incident. Upon their arrival, law enforcement apprehended Zachary Samuels, a 21-year-old Pottstown, PA resident. Ressler was cited and released after being issued a citation for retail theft.
Location
260 W. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20260828M4558-42
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.