1 COUNT OF DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
46
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 24, 2026, at 9:36 pm, North Coventry Police Department responded to the report of a reckless driver in the vicinity of 86 Glocker Way. Upon arrival, officers spotted the vehicle and observed it commit a traffic infraction. Following an investigation, officers arrested Siju Sadananda, a 46 year-old from Gilbertsville, PA. Sadananda was charged with one count of driving under the influence and two (2) counts of traffic offenses.
Location
Temple Road at S. Pottstown Pike
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.