(1) COUNT DUI & (4) COUNTS OF TRAFFIC OFFENSES
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
156 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 4, 2026, at approximately 2:08 a.m., officers with the North Coventry Police Department observed a vehicle commit a traffic violation in the 200 block of South Hanover Street. After initiating a traffic stop, officers conducted an investigation that resulted in the arrest of Jonathon Ricketts-Burwell, 37, of Norristown, Pennsylvania.
Jonathon Ricketts-Burwell was charged with one count of Driving Under the Influence (DUI), along with four related traffic offenses.
Location
200 S. Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20260704M3442-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.