(1 COUNT ) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
33
Race
Filipino
Gender
Male
Height
42' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 25, 2026, at 7:25 a.m., North Coventry Police Department officers were dispatched to Wawa, located at 260 W. Schuylkill Roadl, for an in-progress retail theft incident. Upon their arrival, law enforcement apprehended Alexander Ressler, a 33-year-old Audobon, PA resident. Ressler was cited and released after being issued a citation for retail theft.
Location
260 W. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
May 23, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20260523M2668-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.