(1) COUNT OF RETAIL THEFT (F3)
(1) COUNT OF RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
(1) COUNT OF FLEEING & ELUDING (M3)
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 30th, 2026, at 12:03 p.m., North Coventry Police Department officers were dispatched to Boscov's, located at 351 W. Schuylkill Road, for an in-progress retail theft incident. Upon their arrival, law enforcement apprehended David Page, a 58-year-old Pottstown, PA resident. Page also attempted to flee from police and elude apprehension on an e-bike. Page was charged with one (1) count of retail theft and one (1) count of receiving stolen property, both a Felony of the 3rd degree offense, and one (1) count of fleeing and eluding, a Misdemeanor of the 3rd degree offense. Page was transported to Chester County Correctional Facility for arraignment.
Location
351 W. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20260830M4598-42
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.