(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE; (1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Tabitha Mohn, of Pottstown, PA, was arrested by the North Coventry Township Police Department following a traffic stop. Mohn, a passenger in the vehicle, was initially taken into custody for an outstanding drug possession warrant held by the Pottstown Police Department. During the arrest, Officers searched Mohn’s purse and discovered additional drugs and paraphernalia. She was transported and released to the Pottstown Police Department. New charges will be filed through District Court 15-3-01.
Location
Route 422
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20260418M2012 - 41
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.