FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE AN OFFICER
ILLEGALLY OPERATING A VEHICLE WITHOUT AN IGNITION INTERLOCK DEVICE
RECKLESS DRIVING
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
187 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 23, 2026, at 11:43 am, authorities apprehended 42-year-old Rory Thomas McGuirk, a North Coventry resident, in connection with an incident that took place on January 4, 2026, at a location on W. Schuylkill Road in North Coventry Township. McGuirk is facing charges that include evading law enforcement, operating a vehicle without a required ignition interlock device, reckless driving, and several other traffic-related infractions.
All individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
351 W. Schuylkill RD
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20260104M0065-44