FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
A California native, Christopher Michael Graham, was taken into custody on March 26, 2026, by the North Coventry Township Police Department for failing to comply with sex offender registration requirements. The arrest was a result of an unrelated encounter between Graham and NCPD officers, which led to the discovery of his registered sex offender status in California. An investigation revealed that Graham, a lifelong registered sex offender, had not complied with the requirements since November 2024. Furthermore, it was found that Graham had an outstanding felony arrest warrant in California for a similar offense and had been residing in North Coventry Township for over a year without registering with Pennsylvania authorities as required. A felony arrest warrant was issued on March 25, 2026, and Graham was apprehended without incident the following day. He is currently being held at Chester County Prison pending arraignment.
Location
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
20260225M1001