(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
The North Coventry Township Police Department arrested Joel Gibilisco of Reading, PA, for possession of a controlled substance and paraphernalia. The arrest came after Officers stopped Gibilisco for speeding and driving too fast for conditions on Route 422 West. Officers observed drug paraphernalia and pills not prescribed to Gibilisco in plain view. A search of his vehicle revealed additional pills and paraphernalia. Gibilisco was taken into custody without incident and later released after processing. Charges will be filed with District Court 15-3-01.
Location
Route 422 West
Pottstown, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20260331M1644 - 41
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.