(1 COUNT ) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
& (1 COUNT) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
152 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Township Police Department responded to a report of a theft in progress at the Wawa convenience store, 260 W. Schuylkill Road, on March 19th, 2026, at 1235 hours. Following an investigation, Ruby George, a 51-year-old Pottstown resident, was taken into custody and charged with retail theft and receiving stolen property.
Location
260 W. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20260319M1387-44