(1) COUNT DUI (1) COUNT TRAFFIC OFFENSE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On October 5, 2025, at 12:12 a.m., North Coventry Police Department officers conducted a traffic stop on the 200 block of S. Hanover Street due to traffic violations. Following an investigation, officers arrested William Stephen Gable, a 44-year-old Pottstown, PA resident, on suspicion of driving under the influence and related traffic offenses. A subsequent search led to additional charges against Gable, including possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 S. Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20251005M4994-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.