(12 COUNTS) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
& (12 COUNTS) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On March 5, 2026, at 4:14 p.m., North Coventry Police Department officers were dispatched to Giant, located at 86 Glocker Way, for a report of a retail theft incident. Upon their arrival, law enforcement conducted an investigation and charged Katherine V. Davis, a 71-year-old Pottstown, PA resident. Davis is charged with twelve (12) counts of retail theft and twelve (12) counts of receiving stolen property, both a M1 offense.
Location
86 Glocker Way
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20260305M1137-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.