(1) COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT OF RIOT
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 24, 2026, at 6:31 pm, North Coventry Police Department officers responded to a reported assault at Highland Manor Apartments, 860 E. Schuylkill Road. Following an investigation, a felony arrest warrant was issued for 18-year-old Precaious Jayde Caple of Pottstown, PA, and charges were filed against two juvenile offenders. Caple later surrendered and was taken into custody. She faces charges including simple assault, felony riot, disorderly conduct, and criminal conspiracy.
Location
860 E. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20260224M0988-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.