(1) COUNT DUI & (4) COUNTS OF TRAFFIC OFFENSES
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 21, 2026, at approximately 10:55 p.m., officers with the North Coventry Police Department observed a vehicle committing multiple traffic violations in the 200 block of West Schuylkill Road. Officers initiated a traffic stop, and a subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Martin Aguilar-Ledesma, 28, of Oxford, Pennsylvania.
Aguilar-Ledesma was charged with one count of Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and four related traffic offenses.
Location
200 W. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20260422M2075-44
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.