UPDATE...THE OWNER HAS BEEN LOCATED!
Thank you all that reached out with tips. The dog and owner have been reunited!
The Downingtown Police are attempting to locate the owner of this missing male dog that was turned into us. The dog was located in the area of Whitford Hills Road in East Caln Township. Anyone with information as to who this dog belongs to is asked to contact that Downingtown Police Department at 610-383-7000.
Location
700 block Whitford Hills Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
Incident Date
Jul 4, 2024 @ 10:47 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Downingtown Police Department.