The Downingtown Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying an individual involved in a retail theft incident at Best Buy, located in East Caln Township, on March 12, 2025.
The female suspect was operating the pictured vehicle, a dark in color Dodge Journey, believed to be displaying an out of state registration.
If you have information about the person's identity, please contact the Downingtown Police Department via phone at (610) 383-7000, or utilize the Submit-a-Tip feature.
Reference : DPD-25-01280
Location
10 Quarry Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
Incident Date
Mar 12, 2025 @ 7:58 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting