The Downingtown Police Department is attempting to locate the owner of the pictured lost dog. The dog was found in the area of West Uwchlan Avenue and Winding Way, in East Caln Township. Anyone with information regarding to dog’s owner is asked to contact the Downingtown Police Department at 610-383-7000.
Location
West Uwchlan Avenue/Winding Way
Downingtown, PA 19335
Incident Date
Aug 31, 2024 @ 6:13 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Downingtown Police Department.