The Downingtown Police Department is attempting to locate the owner of this lost dog. The dog was found in the area of East Pennsylvania Avenue and Green Street. Anyone with information on who the owner of this lovely Golden Retriever is, they are asked to call the non-emergency number at 610-383-7000.
Location
Downingtown, PA 19335
Incident Date
Jan 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Downingtown Police Department.