INDECENT ASSAULT
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH MINOR
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
OBSCENE AND OTHER SEXUAL MATERIALS AND PERFORMANCES
Age
52
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Southern Chester County Regional Police Department has an active arrest warrant for Elias ZAVALA-TORRES, a 52 year-old Hispanic male. ZAVALA-TORRES is charged with Indecent Assault, Unlawful Contact with Minor, Obscene and Other Sexual Materials and Performances, and related offenses from incidents that occurred in New Garden Township, PA . Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Elias ZAVALA-TORRES is asked to call the Southern Chester County Regional Police Department at (610) 268-3171 OR 911. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through www.sccrpd.org
Location
Landenberg, PA 19350
Date Issued
May 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Holding Department
Southern Chester County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Chester County Regional Police Department.