(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Township Police Department holds a warrant for LISA HOFFMAN who failed to appear for a court date in January to answer for retail theft charges. Anyone with information on Hoffman's whereabouts is asked to contact North Coventry Police at 610-323-8360, vhipple@norcopd.org, or submit a tip.
Location
351 W SCHUYLKILL RD
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Jan 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15207-CR-0000271-2025
Reference ID
20251129M6060
Issuing Authority
JUDGE SIMMONS
Holding Department
NORTH COVENTRY TOWNSHIP POLICE
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.