FLIGHT TO AVAOD APPREHENSION & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have obtained a felony arrest warrant for Omere Nayshon PEOPLES following a traffic pursuit that occurred on December 12, 2025, which was initiated in the 100 block of West First Avenue, after a violation was observed. The vehicle operated by PEOPLES fled from police and subsequently struck a parked vehicle, at which time PEOPLES fled the scene on foot. During this investigation the police identified PEOPLES as the driver and further confirmed that he has several other active warrants for his arrest. Anyone with information regarding this investigation or the whereabouts of PEOPLES is asked to contacted Detective Sanchez at (610) 857-3535 or csanchez@parkesburgpolice.org
Location
100 block W. First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Date Issued
Jan 2, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15307-CR-0000002-2026
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-07
Holding Department
Parkesburg Borough Police Department