Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Patrol
  • S.E.R.T Team
  • Employment
Crime Information
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
Need a Report?
  • Accident Reports
  • Police Incident Reports
  • Right to Know Requests / Open Records
  • Submit Online Report
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victims
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
  • Home Safety Vacation Tips
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Personal Protection
  • Sexual Assault
  • Street Lights
Services
  • Bike Guard
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seats/Checks
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
Our Township
  • Ordinances
  • Zoning & Building Codes
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland Twp PD
  • 322 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • (814) 266-8333
  • Richland Twp Police Department on Facebook
  • Richland Twp Police Department on X
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (814) 266-8333
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Twp Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Twp Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2024-03-26_192104.jpg
screenshot_2024-03-26_193157.jpg
screenshot_2024-03-26_193850.jpg
screenshot_2024-03-26_194004.jpg

Retail Theft / Sheetz

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the individuals in these photos, regarding a Retail Theft Incident, at Sheetz (Scalp Avenue), in Richland Twp.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individuals involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through the Cambria County 911 Center at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

1455 Scalp Avenue
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Feb 12, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

RPD Incident 202400984

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 7th, 2024
Submit a Tip
Richland Twp PD
322 Schoolhouse Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland Twp PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cambria County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Richland Twp Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play