Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Patrol
  • S.E.R.T Team
  • Employment
Crime Information
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
Need a Report?
  • Accident Reports
  • Police Incident Reports
  • Right to Know Requests / Open Records
  • Submit Online Report
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crime Victims
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
  • Home Safety Vacation Tips
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Personal Protection
  • Sexual Assault
  • Street Lights
Services
  • Bike Guard
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seats/Checks
  • Talks and Tours
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
Our Township
  • Ordinances
  • Zoning & Building Codes
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Richland Twp PD
  • 322 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • (814) 266-8333
  • Richland Twp Police Department on Facebook
  • Richland Twp Police Department on X
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (814) 266-8333
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Richland Twp Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Richland Twp Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

**IDENTIFIED** - Person of Interest - Richland Twp. Police Dept. Investigation

Details Map

**UPDATE: THE PERSON OF INTEREST HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED** -  **THE PHOTOS HAVE BEEN DELETED DUE TO THE CONFIRMED Person IDENTIFICATION** Richland Township Police Department would like to say "THANK YOU" to the community for the continued support and assistance. Person of Interest on 08/24/2020.

Date

Aug 24, 2020

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

202005550

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Aug 24th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Richland Twp PD
322 Schoolhouse Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Richland Twp PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cambria County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Richland Twp Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play