ABUSE OF A CORPSE
FALSE REPORTS TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
The Johnstown Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating an individual with an outstanding warrant.
The individual, who also goes by the aliases Angela Lee and Angela Goas, is wanted in connection with an ongoing investigation.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100.
Your cooperation and assistance are greatly appreciated in helping to keep our community safe.
Remember, if you see something, say something.
Location
Johnstown, PA
Date Issued
Aug 13, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Death Investigation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
JP-23-4906
Issuing Authority
Cambria
Holding Department
Johnstown PD