Search Link search
HomePortal Home Page
About Us
  • FAQ
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Procedures
  • Records Bureau
  • Units
    • Criminal Investigation
    • K9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • Special Emergency Response Team (S.E.R.T)
Crime
  • Incidents
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • News Posts
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Bike Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Submit a Tip Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File a Complaint
  • Fingerprinting
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Verification of Reporting
Need a Report?
  • Police & Accident Report Request Form
  • Right to Know Request
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Crime Victims
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Sexual Assault
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Johnstown PD
  • 401 Washington Street, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • (814) 472-2100
  • Johnstown Police Department on Facebook
Chief Mark F. Britton
johnstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Johnstown Police Department Homepage
Johnstown Police Department Logo

Johnstown Police Department

Chief Mark F. Britton
johnstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (814) 472-2100
  • Home
  • Portal Home Page
  • About Us
    • FAQ
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Procedures
    • Records Bureau
    • Units
      • Criminal Investigation
      • K9 Unit
      • Patrol Division
  • Crime
    • Incidents
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • News Posts
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Bike Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Submit a Tip Form
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Do Not Solicit
    • File a Complaint
    • Fingerprinting
    • Release of Property
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Need a Report?
    • Right to Know Request
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Crime Victims
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Sexual Assault
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Johnstown Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Johnstown Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cdv_photo_1772656660.jpg

!!Theft From Connor and Vine Street Towers!!

Details Map

On Friday February 27th, an unknown white male approximately 5’8” 150lbs, wearing gray jeans / black jacket / black beanie / black backpack / orange shirt / and unique tennis shoes was involved in a theft from the exterior of Vine Street and Connor Towers. In the downtown section of Johnstown. 

The suspect vandalized and stole brass firehose hook ups from the buildings. 

Anyone with information or who may be able to identify this male is encouraged to contact the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100 and reference this case number JP-26-17520.

Please help us restore this property!

Location

527 Vine St
Johnstown, PA 15901

Date

Mar 4, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

JP-26-17520

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 4th, 2026
cdv_photo_1772656660.jpg
Submit a Tip
Johnstown PD
401 Washington Street
Johnstown, PA 15901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Johnstown PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Johnstown Police Department Badge

To follow the Johnstown Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Johnstown Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play