Search Link search
HomePortal Home Page
About Us
  • FAQ
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Procedures
  • Records Bureau
  • Units
    • Criminal Investigation
    • K9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • Special Emergency Response Team (S.E.R.T)
Crime
  • Incidents
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • News Posts
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Bike Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Submit a Tip Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File a Complaint
  • Fingerprinting
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Verification of Reporting
Need a Report?
  • Police & Accident Report Request Form
  • Right to Know Request
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Crime Victims
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Sexual Assault
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Johnstown PD
  • 401 Washington Street, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • (814) 472-2100
  • Johnstown Police Department on Facebook
Chief Mark F. Britton
johnstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Johnstown Police Department Homepage
Johnstown Police Department Logo

Johnstown Police Department

Chief Mark F. Britton
johnstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (814) 472-2100
  • Home
  • Portal Home Page
  • About Us
    • FAQ
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Procedures
    • Records Bureau
    • Units
      • Criminal Investigation
      • K9 Unit
      • Patrol Division
  • Crime
    • Incidents
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • News Posts
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Bike Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Submit a Tip Form
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Do Not Solicit
    • File a Complaint
    • Fingerprinting
    • Release of Property
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Need a Report?
    • Right to Know Request
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Crime Victims
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Sexual Assault
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Johnstown Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Johnstown Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Retail Theft - Randy's Bilo (81 Osborne Street)

Details Map

The Johnstown Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a suspect involved in a retail theft incident.

On 11/11/2025, a theft occurred at Randy's Bilo located at 81 Osborne Street. The suspect, described as a late 30s , black, female, was seen taking items from the store without paying for them.

Officers were unable to apprehend them at the time of the incident.

If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect or witnessed the incident, please contact Officer Roman of the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

81 Osborne St
Johnstown, PA 15905

Date

Nov 11, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

JP-25-15517

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 27th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Johnstown PD
401 Washington Street
Johnstown, PA 15901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Johnstown PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Johnstown Police Department Badge

To follow the Johnstown Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Johnstown Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play