POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Johnstown Police Department is committed to keeping our community safe from the dangers of illegal drugs and firearms. Yesterday, our officers arrested an individual and seized a significant amount of narcotics and firearms.
On 12-18-2025, at approximately 1930, our officers conducted an investigation in the Fairfield Avenue area, which led to the arrest of a 29-year-old male. During the arrest, officers discovered a substantial quantity of narcotics and firearms.
The Johnstown Police Department is dedicated to reducing the flow of illegal drugs into our community and removing dangerous weapons from our streets. This arrest and seizure are a testament to our ongoing efforts to combat drug-related crimes and promote public safety.
We encourage anyone with information about illegal drug activity or other criminal behavior to contact the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100 via the CrimeWatch Tip Line. Together, we can make a difference in our community.
Remember, if you see something, say something. Let's work together to keep Johnstown safe!
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Fairfield Ave
Johnstown, PA 15906
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
JP-25-16201