AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT
PWID
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Johnstown Police Department would like to announce the arrest of Makayla N. Porcher on Friday May 22nd, 2026.
Thank you to the US Marshal’s, Richland Township Police, and Cambria County District Attorneys Office in providing assistance in helping secure this warrant.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
In Custody - 2026051900814
CRIMEWATCH - Cambria County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Johnstown Police Department.