INDECENT EXPOSURE
OPEN LEWDNESS
STALKING
INDECENT ASSAULT
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
72
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Johnstown Police Department is pleased to announce that an arrest has been made in connection with repeated incidents of indecent exposure and related offenses. On February 26, 2026 , officers apprehended a 72-year-old white male, Walter Null Jr, at Sheetz on Central Avenue.
The individual is currently being held at the Johnstown Police Department pending charges. The investigation is still active, and no further information will be released at this time to protect the integrity of the case.
The Johnstown Police Department would like to thank the community for their cooperation and assistance in this matter. We are committed to keeping our community safe and will continue to work tirelessly to bring those responsible for criminal activity to justice.
If you have any information related to this incident, please contact the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100.
Remember, all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Stay informed, stay safe, and let's work together to build a stronger Johnstown!
Location
490 Central Avenue
Johnstown, PA 15902
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
JP-26-17401
CRIMEWATCH - Cambria County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Johnstown Police Department.