AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
ETHNIC INTIMIDATION
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday May 2nd at approximately 0047hrs , Officers were dispatched to a stabbing incident in the area of the 200Bl of Haynes Street.
One victim was transported to Conemaugh Hospital with injuries, and an arrest was made of the Offender, Jason Middleton.
All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
208 Haynes St
Johnstown, PA 15901
Arrest Date
May 2, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2026050200541
CRIMEWATCH - Cambria County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Johnstown Police Department.