RAPE
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
STRANGULATION
AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
SEXUAL ASSAULT
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
156 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Johnstown Police Department is pleased to announce that a wanted individual is now in custody, the suspect was apprehended and taken into custody without incident.
The Johnstown Police Department would like to thank the public for their assistance in providing valuable information.
This successful outcome is a testament to the department's commitment to keeping our community safe and bringing those who commit crimes to justice.
If you have any information about other crimes or suspicious activity, please contact the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100 or the submit a tip line.
Remember, your tips can make a difference in keeping our community safe.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Johnstown, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
JP-25-11568