POSSESSION OF A FIREARM PROHIBITED
FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED W/O LICENSE
TERRORISTIC THREATS
SIMPLE ASSAULT
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
DISCHARGE OF A FIREARM
RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Johnstown Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating an individual wanted for weapons and assault offenses. Two arrest warrants have been issued in connection with these incidents.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Johnstown Police Department at 814-472-2100. All tips will be kept confidential.
Remember, your cooperation is crucial in helping us keep our community safe. Let's work together to prevent crime and bring those responsible to justice.
Location
Daniel St
Johnstown, PA 15906
Date Issued
Nov 7, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-47101-CR-0000313-2025 & MJ-47101-CR-0000312-2025
Reference ID
JP-25-15429
Issuing Authority
Cambria
Holding Department
Johnstown PD