3922A1 THEFT BY DECEPTION-FALSE IMPRESSION
517.8A1 FALSE STATEMENT TO INDUCE AGREEMENT FOR HOME IMPROVEMENT SERVICES
4107A2DEC BUS PRACT-SALE LESS THAT QUANT
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Walter Webb is wanted by the Warrington Township Police Department.
On November 11, 2025, a resident (victim), reported to Warrington Township Police Department that on July 18, 2025, she entered into an agreement with the Defendant, Walter Francis Webb for home improvement contract services at a residence she owns. Walter F. Webb was pre- paid in cash and never completed any work and the money has not been returned.
Location
Grady Avenue
Warrington, PA 18976
Date Issued
Nov 17, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07302-CR-0000289-2025
Reference ID
2025-11-0631
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Stacy Wertman
Holding Department
Warrington Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.