Age
38
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 3, 2026, at approximately 10:06 A.M., Warrington Police responded to the intersection of County Line Road and Route 202 for a reported motor vehicle accident.
During the investigation, officers identified one of the operators as 38-year-old Sukhwinder Singh of Upper Darby. A records check revealed that Singh had an active warrant issued by Upper Darby Police.
Singh was taken into custody and transported to the Warrington Police station. Upper Darby Police were contacted, confirmed the warratn and Singh was transported and turned over to Upper Darby Police.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
County Line Road & 202 Parkway
Warrington, PA 18976
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.