Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 13, 2026, a Warrington officer conducted a registration check on a vehicle in the 300 block of Easton Road.
The vehicle was registered to 42-year-old Nino Cono Zozzaro of Warrington. A records check revealed Zozzaro had an active warrant issued by the Bucks County Sheriff’s Department.
Zozzaro was taken placed under arrest and transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
300 block of Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Incident Date
Feb 13, 2026 @ 3:53 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal