Age
82
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On January 23, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Walmart for the report of an elderly male who appeared lost and requested assistance getting home.
Officers made contact with 82-year-old Ronald Taylor from Philadelphia, who stated he had gotten off the bus at the wrong stop.
While checking Taylor’s information, officers discovered he was wanted in Philadelphia on a weapons charge. Taylor was placed under arrest and transported to the police station.
The warrant was confirmed, and Taylor was subsequently transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Walmart
299 Valley Gate Drive
Warrington, PA 18976
Incident Date
Jan 24, 2026 @ 9:59 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal