Please help identify:
The Warrington Township Police Department is investigating a theft of a baby-blue Trek Mountain Bike valued at $700.00. The black male suspect took the bicycle on May 30, 2021 at approximately 5AM from a local Elementary School.
Location
Lower Barness Road
Easton Road
Date
May 28, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2021-06-0027
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Eastern