Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About Chief Friel
  • Mission statement
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • History
DIVISIONS
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • DUI Task Force
  • Detective Division
  • Highway Unit
  • K-9 Unit
  • Patrol Division
  • SWAT
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Drug Disposal
  • Fingerprinting
  • Vacation House Checks Requests
Forms
  • C.A.T. Request Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Online Reporting
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle With Care Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
Community Policing
  • Shop with a Cop Program
  • School Resource Officer
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • "Notify" emergency notifications
  • Automated Red Light Photo Enforcement (ARLE)
  • BPAIR
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warrington TWP PD
  • 2330 Lower Barness Road, Warrington, PA 18976
  • (215) 343-3311
  • Warrington Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Warrington Township Police Department on X
Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warrington Township Police Department Homepage
Warrington Township Police Department Logo

Warrington Township Police Department

Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 343-3311
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Chief Friel
    • Mission statement
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • DIVISIONS
    • DUI Task Force
    • Detective Division
    • Highway Unit
    • K-9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • SWAT
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Drug Disposal
    • Fingerprinting
  • Forms
    • C.A.T. Request Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Online Reporting
    • Handle With Care Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community Policing
    • Shop with a Cop Program
    • School Resource Officer
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
    • BPAIR
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warrington Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

lo.jpg
mw.jpg
sc.jpg
sk.jpg

Robbery/Retail Theft Arrests

Details Map

On February 18, 2022 at approximately 10:57 AM, Warrington Police Officers were dispatched to the Target Store, 401 Easton Road, Warrington, for the report of a Retail Theft that just occurred. Loss Prevention reported four adult males were observed removing multiple Cricut machines from the shelves and leaving the store without rendering payment. In their attempts to leave the store the Loss Prevention Officer was assaulted when he attempted to stop them, facilitating their escape. The 4 males left the store in a black Cadillac Escalade on Paul Valley Road towards Street Road. Warrington Police Officers were already at the intersection due to an earlier traffic collision that was being cleared and the Escalade was stopped. The four males, Leonard Okoth, Saleem Coates, Scott Kinard, and Michael Wright, all from Philadelphia, were identified by Loss Prevention and placed under arrest without incident. All four were arraigned on Robbery and Retail Theft charges and remanded to Bucks County Prison. 

Location

Target
401 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976

Date

Feb 18, 2022

Incident Type

Robbery

Reference ID

2022-02-0737

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Feb 23rd, 2022
lo.jpg
mw.jpg
sc.jpg
sk.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warrington TWP PD
2330 Lower Barness Road
Warrington, PA 18976
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warrington TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Warrington Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Warrington Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play