Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About Chief Friel
  • Mission statement
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • History
DIVISIONS
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • DUI Task Force
  • Detective Division
  • Highway Unit
  • K-9 Unit
  • Patrol Division
  • SWAT
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Drug Disposal
  • Fingerprinting
  • Vacation House Checks Requests
Forms
  • C.A.T. Request Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Online Reporting
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle With Care Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
Community Policing
  • Shop with a Cop Program
  • School Resource Officer
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • "Notify" emergency notifications
  • Automated Red Light Photo Enforcement (ARLE)
  • BPAIR
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warrington TWP PD
  • 2330 Lower Barness Road, Warrington, PA 18976
  • (215) 343-3311
  • Warrington Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Warrington Township Police Department on X
Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warrington Township Police Department Homepage
Warrington Township Police Department Logo

Warrington Township Police Department

Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 343-3311
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Chief Friel
    • Mission statement
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • DIVISIONS
    • DUI Task Force
    • Detective Division
    • Highway Unit
    • K-9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • SWAT
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Drug Disposal
    • Fingerprinting
  • Forms
    • C.A.T. Request Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Online Reporting
    • Handle With Care Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community Policing
    • Shop with a Cop Program
    • School Resource Officer
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
    • BPAIR
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warrington Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

dr.jpg
ht.jpg

Retail Theft Arrests

Details Map

On 2/23/2022 WPD responded to the Lowes Home Center, 425 Easton Road, for the report of a retail theft in progress. Loss Prevention reported a male and female in the tool section removing security straps from products and placing the products in a cart. The male and female fled the store without the merchandise when spooked by Loss Prevention. On Police arrival, a short foot pursuit of both subjects ensued, with both being taken into custody as they reached a black 2020 Buick Enclave, which was bearing NJ Reg# L71ACW. The vehicle was found to have been stolen from North Carolina. The male was identified as Dustin Rollins and the female as Hannah Teal, both from North Carolina. Rollins had several warrants out of North Carolina. Pursuant to a search warrant on the vehicle, several other registration plates and temporary registrations from various states were located. Also located were several Sig Sauer and Glock styled BB and airsoft guns, along with a rifle magazine and pistol ammunition. No real firearms were located. Also located was a fraudulent DEA Badge. From other items found in the vehicle, this arrest cleared at least one Burglary and one Stolen Auto case from North Carolina, and a Retail Theft from Bensalem. Both subjects were remanded to Bucks County Prison. 

Location

Lowes Home Center
425 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976

Date

Feb 23, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2022-02-0963

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Feb 25th, 2022
dr.jpg
ht.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warrington TWP PD
2330 Lower Barness Road
Warrington, PA 18976
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warrington TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Warrington Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Warrington Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play