Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About Chief Friel
  • Mission statement
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • History
DIVISIONS
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • DUI Task Force
  • Detective Division
  • Highway Unit
  • K-9 Unit
  • Patrol Division
  • SWAT
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Drug Disposal
  • Fingerprinting
  • Vacation House Checks Requests
Forms
  • C.A.T. Request Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Online Reporting
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle With Care Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
Community Policing
  • Shop with a Cop Program
  • School Resource Officer
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • "Notify" emergency notifications
  • Automated Red Light Photo Enforcement (ARLE)
  • BPAIR
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warrington TWP PD
  • 2330 Lower Barness Road, Warrington, PA 18976
  • (215) 343-3311
  • Warrington Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Warrington Township Police Department on X
Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warrington Township Police Department Homepage
Warrington Township Police Department Logo

Warrington Township Police Department

Chief Daniel Friel
warringtontownshippd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 343-3311
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About Chief Friel
    • Mission statement
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • DIVISIONS
    • DUI Task Force
    • Detective Division
    • Highway Unit
    • K-9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • SWAT
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Drug Disposal
    • Fingerprinting
  • Forms
    • C.A.T. Request Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Online Reporting
    • Handle With Care Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community Policing
    • Shop with a Cop Program
    • School Resource Officer
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Our Township
    • BPAIR
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warrington Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warrington Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

From Missing to Found: Police Locate Seniors After Hours on the Road

Details Map

On April 17, 2026, at approximately 2:37 A.M., Warrington Police located a vehicle on Easton Road connected to two missing elderly individuals from Upper Dublin. 

Officers conducted a stop near Easton Road and Kelly Road, where the occupants stated they had been driving for several hours. Family members were contacted and responded to the scene, safely taking custody of the individuals.

Location

Easton Rd & Kelly Rd
Warrington, PA 18976

Date

Apr 17, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

2026-04-1026

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Other

Created Apr 21st, 2026 | Updated Apr 24th, 2026
Warrington TWP PD
2330 Lower Barness Road
Warrington, PA 18976
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warrington TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play