The Warrington Township Police Department is investigating a theft from motor vehicle, retail theft, and access device fraud incident that occurred on July 31, 2025, at approximately 2053 hours at the Target located at 401 Easton Road, Warrington, PA 18976. Two light skin males operating a silver sedan had stolen two credit / debit cards out of the victim’s vehicle in the parking lot of Target. The subjects proceeded to commit a retail theft at the Target. The subjects then used the stolen debit card to commit access device fraud at Walmart located at 299 Valley Gate Drive, Warrington, PA at approximately 2108 hours. The subjects then proceeded to the Giant Food Store located at 720 W Street Road in Warminster Township for a separate transaction at approximately 2124 hours, which was denied.
The subject on the left was identified. We need assistance in identifying the subject on the right.
If you are able to identify the pictured subject on the right, please contact Officer Kyle Areias at kareias@warringtonpd.org or (215)343-3311 Ext: 280.
Location
Target
401 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Date
Jul 31, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2025-07-2120
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.